University News
WIU Home > News > County News
WIU Graduation Spring 2020
IA
Ainsworth (52201)
- Keiffer Hugh Sexton, Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Science
Asbury (52002)
- Elizabeth Rose Butt, Post-Baccalaureate Certificate, Supply Chain Management
Bettendorf (52722)
- Kara S Cosgrove, Bachelor of Arts, Communication Studies
- Tyler Kenyon Decook, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education
- Nicholas Edward Dilley, Bachelor of Arts, Communication Studies
- Tyler D French, Bachelor of Business, Supply Chain Management
- Caroline Patrice Horrell, Bachelor of Science in Education, Early Childhood Education
- John Logan Kraft, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Technology
- Taylor Lampe, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Jasmine Elisabel Lara, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Medical Sciences
- Kayla C Longenecker, Bachelor of Business, Management
- Vanessa Yvonne Scudder, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Psychology
- Brady Alan Shows, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Steven Roger Weede, Bachelor of Business, Accountancy
- Martin James Whalen, Post-Baccalaureate Certificate, Supply Chain Management
- Simon L Wilson, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Blue Grass (52726)
- Gabrielle Olivia Baker, Bachelor of Science, Engineering
- Kelsey Renee Lighton, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
Burlington (52601)
- Johnna L Latty, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Ashley Elizabeth Love, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education
- Joel Michael Prescott, Bachelor of Music, Applied Music - Composition
- Lyndzey E Sly, Bachelor of Social Work, Social Work
- Yu Tsai Su, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science
- Abbey Clair Timberlake, Bachelor of Arts, Graphic Design
Cedar Rapids (52411)
- Luke Mitchell Duball, Summa Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science
Clinton (52732)
- Josephine Marie Hartman, Bachelor of Business, Human Resource Management
- Taylor Houston Hicks, Master of Music, Music
- Imani Irby, Bachelor of Arts, Interpersonal Communication & Processes
- Devin Jackson Oake, Master of Arts, Museum Studies
- Samantha J Spooner, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
Davenport (52802)
- Melissa Annette Mesmer, Bachelor of Science, Engineering
Davenport (52803)
- Jeffrey A Gordon, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Christopher Adam Wenzel, Master of Arts, Public Safety Administration
Davenport (52804)
- Brandon Joseph Debruine, Bachelor of Business, Human Resource Management
- Courtney Taylor Eikenberry, Master of Science in Education, Reading
- Destiny Monique Ellingsworth, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Business, Enterprise Marketing
- Kristin Jennifer Schrems, Master of Arts, Public Safety Administration
- Shoshanna L Wingert, Bachelor of Arts, Communication Studies
Davenport (52806)
- Shelby Tiffany Carlson, Bachelor of Science, Forensic Chemistry
- Kyle Glen Colson, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Anthony C Groesch, Bachelor of Business, Supply Chain Management
- Marijana Nedic, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration
- Elvira Estefani Toledo, Master of Science in Education, Language Culture & Education
- Madeline Van De Sompele, Bachelor of Arts, Literature & Language
Davenport (52807)
- Thomas E Bartek, Bachelor of Science, Mechanical Engineering
- Sara Beth Besse, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education
- Jessica Carlson, Master of Science in Education, Language Culture & Education
- Ashley Nichole Lagrow, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum & Instruction
- Collin J Lovich, Bachelor of Business, Supply Chain Management
- Melissa Lynn Rowe, Master of Science in Education, Clinical Mental Health Counseling
- Caleb John Schnell, Bachelor of Science, Mechanical Engineering
Eldridge (52748)
- Taalor Rene Brodigan, Master of Science in Education, Clinical Mental Health Counseling
- Taylor Kamuela Cox, Bachelor of Science, Mechanical Engineering
- Abigail Ruth Morrow, Master of Arts, Museum Studies
Fort Dodge (50501)
- Katelyn Marie Bocken, Master of Science, Speech Pathology
Fort Madison (52627)
- Aaron Michael Barnes, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management
- Justin Michael Cain, Summa Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Fire Administration
- Justin Eldon Hendrix, Master of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
Grimes (50111)
- Brandon Jared Herring, Master of Fine Arts, Theatre
Iowa City (52240)
- Bethany Ann Hewlett, Master of Arts, Museum Studies
Keokuk (52632)
- Karston Michael Cole, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Psychology
- Mabyn Marie Matlick, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education
LeClaire (52753)
- Taylor M Altemeier, Bachelor of Arts, Communication Studies
Mediapolis (52637)
- Austin David Frank, Master of Accountancy, Accountancy
Montrose (52639)
- Taylor Danielle Adamire, Bachelor of Science, Dietetics
- Elizabeth L Rubey, Bachelor of Science in Education, Elementary Education
Muscatine (52761)
- Annabel Lee Graettinger, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Medical Sciences
- Lucas Stauffer, Bachelor of Business, Management
- Kellyn Whitlow, Bachelor of Arts, Graphic Design
Ottumwa (52501)
- Danielle Erica Wycoff, Master of Science, Student Affairs
Packwood (52580)
- Gabriele Kates, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Business, Human Resource Management
Preston (52069)
- Jessica Christine Potter, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Exercise Science
Rock Valley (51247)
- Monserrat Figueroa, Master of Science, Sport Management
Sperry (52650)
- Clay Tristan Schwartz, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
West Branch (52358)
- Abby Margaret Knoop, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Business, Marketing Technology
West Burlington (52655)
- Makaela Ann Kreiss, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Wilton (52778)
- Javin Caleb Drake, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
Connect with us: